Wikiversity.Org - Info wikiversity.org

wikiversity.org receives about 42,150 unique visitors and 61,118 (1.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $226.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $142,314.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wikiversity.org is ranked number 14,448 in the world and 0.00843% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94105, United States and links to network IP address 208.80.154.224. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - wikiversity.org

Wikiversity is a Wikimedia Foundation project devoted to learning resources, learning projects, and research for use in all levels, types, and styles of education from pre-school to university, including professional training and informal learning.
How did wikiversity.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wikiversity.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
42,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,264,500
Daily Pageviews:
61,118 (1.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,448 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00843% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 11.8%11.8%3888
United States 9.8%12.5%21082
Italy 7.8%8.3%4153
India 7.2%6.2%11375
Mexico 4.0%3.5%5249
Germany 3.8%3.6%14202
Russian Federation 3.7%3.3%13801
China 3.1%4.7%28216
Angola 3.0%2.2%2640
Brazil 2.6%3.2%10815
United Kingdom 2.1%2.5%18621
Japan 2.0%1.7%41404
Philippines 2.0%1.6%3170
Venezuela 1.6%1.2%4109
Morocco 1.4%1.3%2461
Algeria 1.3%1.1%4008
Australia 1.2%1.2%13296
Nigeria 1.1%1.1%6062
Argentina 1.1%0.9%8951
Canada 1.1%1.1%19454
Spain 1.1%0.8%26632
South Africa 1.0%1.0%8331
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.6%23185
Poland 0.9%0.7%20864
Peru 0.8%0.6%5920
Sudan 0.8%0.5%4795
Greece 0.7%0.6%12629
Belgium 0.7%0.5%12863
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%18665
Finland 0.7%0.6%7422
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%13599
Tunisia 0.6%0.6%3371
Austria 0.6%1.7%9378
Egypt 0.6%0.6%12048
Pakistan 0.6%0.4%15061
Iran 0.6%0.9%30709
Colombia 0.6%0.5%9418
Guatemala 0.6%0.5%2234
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.8%3429

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
en.wikiversity.org
41.51%41.26%1.5
fr.wikiversity.org
18.75%18.65%1.5
es.wikiversity.org
11.87%10.19%1.3
it.wikiversity.org
8.03%8.57%1.6
ru.wikiversity.org
6.48%5.55%1.3
pt.wikiversity.org
4.71%3.65%1.1
de.wikiversity.org
2.74%3.77%2.0
ar.wikiversity.org
1.86%1.61%1.3
beta.wikiversity.org
1.86%3.87%3
wikiversity.org
1.01%0.69%1.0
el.wikiversity.org
0.58%0.54%1.4
fi.wikiversity.org
0.50%0.43%1
ko.wikiversity.org
0.38%0.26%1
cs.wikiversity.org
0.35%0.28%1
m.wikiversity.org
0.18%0.23%2
OTHER
0%0.46%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wikiversity.org
Domain:
  wikiversity.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,264
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is wikiversity.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wikiversity.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$226.81
Monthly Revenue:
$6,804.30
Yearly Revenue:
$82,785.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,640$87.63
France 7,212$33.90
Italy 5,073$17.70
Germany 2,200$10.63
United Kingdom 1,528$9.52
China 2,873$8.88
India 3,789$6.06
Australia 733$5.52
Canada 672$4.71
Russian Federation 2,017$4.09
Angola 1,345$3.59
Brazil 1,956$3.46
Austria 1,039$3.38
Japan 1,039$3.32
South Africa 611$2.70
Finland 367$2.66
Netherlands 428$2.18
Mexico 2,139$2.07
Nigeria 672$1.76
Philippines 978$1.58
Belgium 306$1.51
Switzerland 244$1.48
Korea, Republic of 367$0.85
Dominican Republic 489$0.82
Poland 428$0.77
Greece 367$0.66
Argentina 550$0.65
Iran 550$0.64
Algeria 672$0.61
Spain 489$0.54
Venezuela 733$0.49
Morocco 795$0.46
Colombia 306$0.41
Peru 367$0.39
Tunisia 367$0.34
Egypt 367$0.30
Pakistan 244$0.26
Guatemala 306$0.16
Sudan 306$0.13

How much money do wikiversity.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,100.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,389.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
7,579
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
227,359
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,766,201
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,375$15.77
France 793$3.73
Germany 638$3.08
Italy 862$3.01
India 1,061$1.70
United Kingdom 244$1.52
Canada 168$1.18
China 373$1.15
Australia 147$1.10
Austria 270$0.88
Finland 84$0.61
Netherlands 73$0.37
Switzerland 44$0.27
Greece 143$0.26
Poland 141$0.26
Russian Federation 121$0.25
Brazil 117$0.21
Mexico 193$0.19
Belgium 37$0.18
Philippines 68$0.11
Spain 93$0.10
Iran 88$0.10
Japan 31$0.10
Argentina 77$0.09
Pakistan 78$0.08
Angola 27$0.07
South Africa 12$0.05
Peru 37$0.04
Nigeria 13$0.04
Korea, Republic of 15$0.03
Dominican Republic 20$0.03
Colombia 24$0.03
Algeria 34$0.03
Egypt 18$0.01
Venezuela 22$0.01
Morocco 16$0.01
Tunisia 7$0.01
Guatemala 6$0.00
Sudan 6$0.00

How much is wikiversity.org worth?

Website Value:
$142,314.31

Where is wikiversity.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.80.154.224
ASN:
AS14907 
ISP:
Wikimedia Foundation, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94105
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.80.154.224

How fast does wikiversity.org load?

Average Load Time:
(1056 ms) 76 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

wikiversity.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

wikiversity.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wikiversity.org?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
MX mx1001.wikimedia.org 3600
MX mx2001.wikimedia.org 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.wikimedia.org
Rname hostmaster.wikimedia.org
Serial Number 2017063018
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 600
A 208.80.154.224 599
NS ns0.wikimedia.org 3599
NS ns2.wikimedia.org 3599
NS ns1.wikimedia.org 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-08-23
Domain Age:
13 years 10 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D99685674-LROR
Domain Name:WIKIVERSITY.ORG
Created On:23-Aug-2003 08:56:28 UTC
Last Updated On:01-Mar-2006 12:39:40 UTC
Expiration Date:23-Aug-2013 08:56:28 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:GoDaddy.com, Inc. (R91-LROR)
Status:CLIENT DELETE PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT RENEW PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Status:CLIENT UPDATE PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:GODA-03844336
Registrant Name:DNS Admin
Registrant Organization:Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Registrant Street1:P.O. Box 78350
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:San Francisco
Registrant State/Province:California
Registrant Postal Code:94107-8350
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.4158396885
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:+1.4158820495
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:GODA-23844336
Admin Name:DNS Admin
Admin Organization:Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Admin Street1:P.O. Box 78350
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:San Francisco
Admin State/Province:California
Admin Postal Code:94107-8350
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.4158396885
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:+1.4158820495
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:GODA-13844336
Tech Name:DNS Admin
Tech Organization:Wikimedia Foundation, Inc.
Tech Street1:P.O. Box 78350
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:San Francisco
Tech State/Province:California
Tech Postal Code:94107-8350
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.4158396885
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.4158820495
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS0.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server:NS1.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server:NS2.WIKIMEDIA.ORG
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Last update was 159 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wikiversity.org widget